2014 Arquiteturas Film Festival

croas_eng_amarelo-03

1960 – Rodrigo Areias, Portugal (2013) 65′

In The Midst Of Things – Luciana Fina, Portugal (2012) 72′

Industrial Revolution – Frederico Lobo e Tiago Espanha, Portugal (2014) 72′

croas_eng_amarelo-05

Fiction

Belavista  – Filipa Reis e João Miller Guerra, Portugal (2012) 30′

Bycicle – Luís Vieira Campos, Portugal (2014) 45′ 

How To Draw a House  – Luís Urbano, Portugal (2014) 19′

croas_eng_amarelo-05

Documentary

Gulbenkian’s Grand Hall – João Mário Grilo, Portugal (2014) 26′

House Manuel Vieira  – Júlio Alves, Portugal (2013) 27′

Street Road – Graça Castanheira, Portugal (2012) 24′

croas_eng_amarelo-05 

Experimental

Ash  – Micael Espinha, Portugal (2014) 10′

Obelisco – Nuno Serrão, Portugal (2014) 1′

croas_eng_amarelo-02

Away From All Suns  – Isa Willinger, Germany (2013) 75′ 

Lullaby To My Father  – Amos Gitai, France/Switzerland (2013) 87′ 

Houses For All  – Gereon Wetzel, Germany (2013) 54′ 

Nina – Elisa Fuksas, Italy (2012) 80′ 

Interior/Exterior  – Mauricio Novelo Jarque, México (2011) 90′ 

Diller Scofidio + Renfro: Reimagining Lincoln Center and the High Line – Muffie Dunn,Tom Piper, USA (2012) 54′ 

Amancio Williams – Gerardo Panero, Argentina (2013) 77′ 

croas_eng_amarelo-04

Documentary

Beyond Metabolism – Stefane Gaus, Volker Sattel, Germany (2014) 41′ 

Un Archipel – Marie Bouts & Till Roeskens, France (2012) 37′ 

White Chimney – Jani Peltonen, Finland (2014) 24′ 

croas_eng_amarelo-04

Fiction

A Radiant Life – Meryil Hardt, France (2013) 17′

The Singer – Rafael Navarro Minon, Spain (2013) 22′ 

The Dolphin Skin City – Pierre Gaffié, France(2013) 20′ EP

croas_eng_amarelo-04

Experimental

Pietas of the Wind – Stefano Croci, Silvia Siberini, Italy (2014) 7′ 

The Column Adrian Paci, Italy (2013) 24′ 

Arcadia – Petra Noordkamp, The Netherlands (2014) 10′ 

Pepper’s Ghost– Stephen Broomer, USA (2013) 18’31” PP

croas_eng_amarelo-07

Bernardes – Paulo de Barros, Gustavo Gama Rodrigues, Brazil (2014) 92′

Cube House – Studio MK27, Brazil (2013) 2′

Film Exercise #2  – Studio MK27, Brazil (2013) 4′

Film Exercise #3 Modern Living – Studio MK27, Brazil (2013) 4′

The Words for Mindelo’s Urban Creole – Irineu Destourelles, Cape Verde (2014) 10′ 23′

Mionga House – René Tavares and Kwame Sousa, São Tomé Island (2014) 15′ 7′ PP

croas_eng_amarelo-06

Phytia, an Architecture Thesis – Omar Kakar, USA (2013) 15′ 

Attention: This Can Be A Poem – Áureo Rosa and Luiz H. GirardeBrazil (2014) 4’50’

Forgotten – Fabio Caccuri, Nicola Ciuffo, Ivo Pisanti, Italy, (2013) 13′ 23′ 

croas_eng_amarelo-08

This prize is given by the festival’s audience.

AWARDS

The awards ceremony will be held on the 28.09 at 10pm in Cinema City Alvalade.
The awarded films will be part of Arquiteturas national and international itinerant circuit.